25% more AI.See what's new

Skip to content

Start free. Pay when it matters.

Every paid plan is billed per seat. Guests are free on every plan and never take one.

Free

$0

forever

Organize personal projects and explore the workspace for free.

  • Free for 1 person. 2 boards, 3 pages, and 100 cards
  • 1 owned workspace
  • Private notes, checklists, and personal workspace setup
  • Calendar planning and searchable workspace context

Starter

$7/seat

per month

Bring a small team together around projects, notes and deadlines.

  • Billed per member. 10 boards, 40 pages, and 10,000 cards
  • Up to 2 owned workspaces
  • Invites, comments, due dates, calendar events, and linked docs
  • Verified pages plus public read-only links for notes, pages, and boards

Team

Recommended
$12/seat

per month

Give a growing team more room for projects and shared knowledge.

  • Billed per member. 40 boards, 120 pages, and 25,000 cards
  • Up to 3 owned workspaces
  • Workspace members, invites, comments, due dates, calendar, and inbox flow
  • Verified pages, favorites, search, backlinks, and public workspace docs

Business

$24/seat

per month

Manage more workspaces, with higher limits and audit history.

  • Billed per member. 160 boards, 300 pages, and 50,000 cards
  • Up to 5 owned workspaces
  • 25M Kanvly AI tokens per month
  • 200 AI Slides decks (200 slides each) with AI deck generation and PDF export

Enterprise

custom contract

Plan a tailored rollout with security reviews and setup support. Up to 250 seats, 1,000 boards, 20,000 pages, and 100,000 cards.

Plan rollout

Prices are in US dollars and exclude taxes: VAT or sales tax is added at checkout where it applies. Paid plans renew automatically every month or year until you cancel, which you can do online any time in Settings → Billing. A first subscription starts with 3 days free. Renewal and refunds

The student offer.

Students

1 month free

Starter, free for a month after you verify with your school email, then $7 a month.

See the student offer

On every plan.

  • 01All seven surfaces

    Boards, pages, sheets, slides, forms, the calendar and AI canvases, on the free plan too. Only the limits grow.

  • 02Kanvly AI

    A monthly assistant budget on every plan, from 250K tokens on Free to 25M tokens on Business, shared across your account's workspaces.

  • 03Guests are free

    Share pages with someone outside the team to read, without them taking a seat, on every plan.

  • 04A desktop app

    The same workspace as a window of its own, in the browser or on the desktop.

Every limit, side by side.

Compare included features, workspace limits and AI allowances.

FeatureFreeStarterTeamBusiness
Limits
Owned workspaces1235
Members1Billed per seatBilled per seatBilled per seat
Boards included21040160
Pages included340120300
Sheets included22060160
AI docs included33080200
Cards included10010,00025,00050,000
AI Slides decks22080200
Slides per deck2060120200
AI deck generation
PowerPoint & PDF export
Kanvly AI assistant
Monthly AI budget per account250K tokens2.5M tokens7.5M tokens25M tokens
Collaboration
Workspace invites
Comments and due dates
Verified team references
Workspace-visible pages
Public pages and boards
Operations
Lead import

Questions about the bill.

A seat is anyone on the workspace who can edit: the owner, admins and members. Starter includes one and adds more at $7 a seat; Team and Business are billed per seat, at $12 and $24, with no cap. Guests read what is shared with them, on every plan, and never take a seat.

One workspace. Open it and see.

Boards, pages, sheets, slides, forms, a calendar, AI canvases and an assistant that reads all of them. Free to start; paid plans add seats, sharing, comments, due dates and more AI.